ENG
Search query
St. Petersburg, ul. Hrustalnaya, 14      Задать вопрос
Institute of the International Business and Law ITMO Dean's office: +7 (812) 371-8482, 371-8116
School Declarant: +7 (812) 371-8116, 372-9477
Fax: +7 (812) 371-8112 Email: imbip@mail.ru
 About us > Awards and achievements

Awards and achievements

3rd Russian Inter Univeristy Competition in Business English:

1st place – Gulruh Boltayeva, 1 year at the Institute of International Business and Law

For achievements in the scientific field:

  1. Konstantin Ayia (group 1441) – awarded a 3rd degree diploma for the report on the conference «Actual problems and prospects of development of logistics, transport and customs», which took place within the 6th Scientific Congress for undergraduate and postgraduate students ENGECON 2013.
  2. Andrey Nikolaev (group 1441) – awarded a 1st degree diploma in the individual competition of customs business game, which took place within the 6th Scientific Congress for undergraduate and postgraduate students ENGECON 2013 (for a well-prepared, competent speech and answers to questions about protection projects).

For the first successful steps in science:

  1. Daria Kolina (Group 1440) for the successful presentation of a report on the conference "Actual problems and prospects of development of logistics, transport and customs», which took place within the 6th Scientific Congress for undergraduate and postgraduate students ENGECON 2013.
  2. Elvira Troizkaya (group 2441) for the successful presentation of a report at a student conference, held in the framework of the international project TEMPUS-DEFRUS, «Development of qualifications framework in the field of nutritional sciences at Russian Universities» held at ITMO University.

For activity, creativity and knowledge manifested in the business game on customs, which took place within the 6th Scientific Congress for undergraduate and postgraduate students ENGECON 2013.

Participants from IMBIP, 3 teams:

Team 1:

Elizaveta Efremova (group 3440)

Tamara Zalogina (Group 3440)

Julia Korobkova (group 3440)

Margarita Lebedeva (group 1441)

Andrey  Nikolaev (group 1441)

Team 2:

Bogdan Dankov (group 1441)

Natalia Dvorak (group 3440)

Evgeny Egorov (group 1441)

Julia Mokretsova (3440 Group)

Margarita Tivikova (2440 Group)

Team 3:

Elena Kuznetsova (group 1441)

Olga Ternovaya (group 3441)

Yuri Fukin (group 3440)

Ekaterina Shevchenko (group 1441)

Nadezhda Shoshkina (group 3441)

For volunteer assistance in conducting the 8th International PICARD Conference 2013 awarded:

Roman Ogorodnikov, Victoria Putrova, Anna Artemova, Darya Lebedeva, Anastasia Volkova, Valeria Smirnova, Christina Golotenko, Yana Privalova, Ekaterina Glukhova, Elena Makarova, 

Elizoveta Smirnova, Kirill Evdokimov, Andrey Serbinov, Valeria Tychkova, Sergei Arsenyev, Alina Myangli, Alena Plotnikova, Vladimir Tarasov, Vlada Matrovsova, Anton Korovkevich, 

Alexandra Belyanzeva, Alena Malisheva, Lidia Gordeeva, Irina Bugaeva, Sofia Stankevich, Nadegda Trifonova, Tatiana Pavlova, Daria Alibekova, Violetta Volkova

For participating in organization and execution of the 8th International PICARD Conference 2013, and preparation of the materials for the conference awarded:

Gleb Sharag, Maria Vedenskay, Valentina Borodina, Alexandra Smyslova

For 2nd and 3rd places in the annual basketball  contest between faculties awarded:

Vladimir Repin, Petr Barinov, Ilya Kulikov, Yaroslav Denis

We are delighted to announce the winners from IMBIP in the 3rd National Congress for Young Scientists! 

 Ivan Sidorov – winner of the "Best Essay in Science School" competition

Darya Zaburdayeva – winner of the essay competition, recommended for postgraduate studies at University of ITMO.

Best essays with scientific research results for first year students of the university of ITMO in 2013 competition are:

Ekaterina Shevchenko (group 2441) – 3rd place at the Institute of International Business and Law 

 Ekaterina Matveyeva (group 1440) – 2nd place at the Institute of International Business and Law 

 Andrey Nikolaev (group 2441) – 1st place at the Institute of International Business and Law